skip navigation

Ski and Snowboard Team

2021-2022 2021-2022
2021-2022 x 2021-2022

Announcements

  • SAVE THE DATE:  OUR TEAM BANQUET WILL BE THURSDAY, MARCH 3RD AT 6:00 PM IN THE THE CAFETERIA!
  • TEAM MEETING ON WEDNESDAY, FEB. 16TH.  ALL DOTTY CLARK QUALIFIERS MUST ATTEND!!
  • Tamarack Trip sign-up is closed!
  • Everyone going on the Tamarack trip MUST complete both waivers found below with your parents!!!
  • Last day to sign up for the Tamarack trip is Thursday Feb. 3rd!!
  • Team Mass has been changed to Wednesdays for the rest of the season.  See schedule below.
  • Is your athletic paperwork & sports physical submitted?
  • End of the year ski trip is back!  We will be taking a day trip to Tamarack Resort on Friday Feb. 18th.  Yes, that's the day after Dotty Clark.  If you are wanting to get in on this adventure, make sure that you qualify for and race at Dotty.  Sign up for the trip today!! Information Below

Tamarack Ticket Waiver (1/2)

If you are going on the trip to Tamarack, you must complete this Waiver with your parents!

TamFam Waiver (2/2)

If you are going on the trip to Tamarack, this waiver must be completed by you and your parents!


Race Course Map

2022 Race & Mass Dates (HS Nordic will be every other week)

Race 1- 1/8/22 (HS Nordic)

Team Mass- 1/12/22

Race 2- 1/15/22

Team Mass- 1/19/22

Race 3- 1/22/22 (HS Nordic)

Team Mass- 1/26/22

Race 4- 1/29/22

Team Mass- 2/2/22

Race 5- 2/5/22 (HS Nordic)

Team Mass-2/9/22

Race 6- 2/12/22

Team Mass-2/16/22

Dotty Clark Championships- 2/17/22

***Team Mass starts at 7:45.  Be outside the chapel at 7:30 to sign in!

REMIND SIGN UP

Stay up to date with current Ski Team information and news through text messaging by signing up for REMIND!  Students and Parents welcome.

Sign up with your computer:  REMIND LINK 

Sign up with your phone:  text @7cg67eg to the number 81010

LINKS TO TEAM SIGN UP FORMS (Deadline Dec. 1)

Team sign-up closed for the year!

PLEASE BRING TEAM FEE ($50), CASH OR CHECK (payable to Bishop Kelly) to Mr. Franklin by December 3.

Team Information Slide Deck

Please read through this BEFORE signing up. If you have any questions about the team, or signing up please email Mr. Franklin.

2021-2022 TEAM OFFICERS

PARKER ANDERSON

JACOB BROTMAN

SARAH STRICKLAND

HAGAN REYNARD

CHANCE SCHWEHR

ISAAC SCHRAG

ELLEN STROM

EVE SPRUTE

GABBIE STANTON

KAYLA HAUS

2020 Varsity Letters

Parker Anderson     Cody Bockenstette

Paul Boicourt           Jacob Brotman

Sky Burnett-Rocha   Avaree Carmine

Leeah Carmine        Alyson Chou

Austin Clough          Quinn Coffey

Cecilia Duncan         Lucas Elroy

Kayla Haus               Peter Hunter

Richard Linden         Hagan Reynard

Devin Ruch               Isaac Schrag

Jack Skinner             Grant Smith

Eve Sprute                Gabriella Stanton

Sarah Strickland        Abigail Workman

Erina Ogawa